Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

zdf.de reviews & stats

Read or submit zdf.de review, see stats and analysis.



Submit you own review for zdf.de below:

 

Review Form Please fill all the texts in the fields.

 

zdf.de


 

 

zdf.de stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: zdf.de

Google Index:
View zdf.de Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View zdf.de Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View zdf.de Bing Links
History:
View zdf.de on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  zdf.de
Rank:
  30,585
Organic Keywords:
  13,282
Organic Traffic:
  51,114
Organic Cost:
  $32,256.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00
Direct:
60.78%
Referral:
3.85%
Search:
33.52%
Social:
1.86%
Paid:
0%

zdf.de receives about 257,500 unique visitors and 702,975 (2.73 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,143.06/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,885,241.43. According to Alexa Traffic Rank zdf.de is ranked number 1,647 in the world and 0.0515% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Mainz, 08, Germany and links to network IP address 91.197.29.78. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on zdf.de

zdf.de
teletext.zdf.de
presseportal.zdf.de
ticketservice.zdf.de
tippcenter.zdf.de
OTHER

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  14
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

zdf.de Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 82.2%81.7%65
Austria 4.4%4.6%165
Switzerland 2.3%2.2%276
Japan 1.7%1.8%5926
Italy 1.3%1.2%2949
United States 0.9%0.7%28084
China 0.8%1.0%16317
France 0.7%0.5%7056
Spain 0.7%0.7%4599

zdf.de popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
79/100
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
65/100
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
GOOD
96/100

More details:

Where do visitors go on zdf.de

zdf.de
teletext.zdf.de
presseportal.zdf.de
ticketservice.zdf.de
tippcenter.zdf.de
OTHER

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
Germany 574,331$2,774.02
Austria 32,337$105.09
Switzerland 15,465$93.88
United States 4,921$56.44
Japan 12,654$40.49
Italy 8,436$29.44
China 7,030$21.72
France 3,515$16.52
Spain 4,921$5.46

www.zdf.de visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: zdf.de
Status: connect

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 900
Mname nmaiz-iblox01.zdf.de
Rname netzwerk.zdf.de
Serial Number 2008112681
Refresh 900
Retry 300
Expire 2592000
Minimum TTL 0
A 91.197.29.78 600
MX inmail.zdf.de 3600
TXT 900
TXT 900
TXT 900
NS ns01.zdf.de 900
NS ns02.zdf.de 900

 

zdf.de review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

Prioritize visible content


Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Optimize CSS Delivery

https://www.zdf.de/static/0.34.2948/css/styles.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching

https://module.zdf.de/atinternet/live/smarttag.js
https://script.ioam.de/iam.js
https://www.zdf.de/assets/ganze-runde-14-dezember-2017-illner-100~240x270?cb=1513293725138
https://www.zdf.de/assets/vertrauen-wahrheit-sicherheit-100~840x280?cb=1513330116522
https://www.zdf.de/assets/neustart-100~240x270?cb=1513161238019
https://www.zdf.de/assets/neo-magazin-typical-100~240x270?cb=1486120793742
https://www.zdf.de/assets/totentanz-104~840x280?cb=1513163943387
https://www.zdf.de/assets/fotobase-unknown--9058~240x270?cb=1513336159***6
https://www.zdf.de/assets/soko-stuttgart-goldenehaende-64938-13-100~840x280?cb=1513338992830
https://www.zdf.de/assets/superg-typical-100~840x280?cb=1513339434809
https://www.zdf.de/static/0.34.2948/js/_crucial-behavior.pkg.js
https://www.zdf.de/static/0.34.2948/fonts/cb268200-fb6c-40e0-9722-099d1a6bf56e.woff
https://www.zdf.de/static/0.34.2948/css/styles.css
https://www.zdf.de/static/0.34.2948/js/_app-behavior.pkg.js
https://www.zdf.de/static/0.34.2948/js/_app-polyfills.pkg.js
https://www.zdf.de/static/0.34.2948/fonts/zdfnewsscreen-regular-webfont.woff
https://www.zdf.de/static/0.34.2948/fonts/zdf-iconfont.woff?fch94r
https://www.zdf.de/static/0.34.2948/img/appicons/zdf-57.png

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML

https://www.zdf.de/

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.



<span id="notice-embed-copied" class="b-plus-btn-tooltip">HTML-Code zum…ge gespeichert</span>

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression

https://www.zdf.de/rss/zdf/nachrichten

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images

https://www.zdf.de/assets/neo-magazin-typical-100~240x270?cb=1486120793742

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.



<a href="/politik/maybr…-2017-100.html" class="teaser-title-l…click has-foot">Vertrauen, Wah…it, Sicherheit</a>
<button type="button" class="plus-main-btn js-plus-btn"></button>
<div class="b-system-dialo…js-rb-attached">Um unser Web-A…Okay</div>

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript

https://script.ioam.de/iam.js
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
image, JavaScript, and CSS resources

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$870.75
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$26,122.35
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$317,821.94
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
182,682
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
5,480,463
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
66,678,971

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:

 

BlockedLost Money
Germany 166,556$804.46
Austria 8,408$27.32
Switzerland 2,784$16.90
United States 886$10.16
Italy 1,434$5.00
China 914$2.82
France 387$1.82
Japan 380$1.21
Spain 935$1.04

Do you want to know more about our website?