Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

zdf.de

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for zdf.de below:

 

Add review

zdf.de


 

 

zdf.de stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: zdf.de

Google Index:
View zdf.de Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View zdf.de Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View zdf.de Bing Links
History:
View zdf.de on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  zdf.de
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  30,585
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  13,282
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  51,114
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $32,256.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00
Direct:
62.14%
Referral:
2.70%
Search:
33.53%
Social:
1.63%
Paid:
0%

zdf.de receives about 979,099 special visitors and 2,389,002 (2.44 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $10,992.73/day from advertising revenue. Estimated www service value is $6,980,340.15. According to Alexa Traffic Rank zdf.de is ranked number 1,079 in the globe and 0.0695% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Mainz, 08, Germany and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on zdf.de

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
zdf.de
99.44%98.93%2.16
tippcenter.zdf.de
0.25%0.70%6.2
teletext.zdf.de
0.14%0.08%1.3
presseportal.zdf.de
0.14%0.09%1.4
OTHER
0%0.21%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  14
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

zdf.de Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 90.9%88.6%30
Austria 1.7%1.9%207
Switzerland 1.1%1.6%261
Italy 0.7%0.8%2713
Japan 0.7%0.9%7768
France 0.6%0.8%4002
United States 0.5%0.6%23886

zdf.de popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
79
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
65
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
96

More details:

Where do visitors go on zdf.de

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
zdf.de
99.44%98.93%2.16
tippcenter.zdf.de
0.25%0.70%6.2
teletext.zdf.de
0.14%0.08%1.3
presseportal.zdf.de
0.14%0.09%1.4
OTHER
0%0.21%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

  • heute.de
  • Daily earnings by country:

    PageviewsEarning
    Germany 2,116,656$10,223.45
    Switzerland 38,224$232.02
    United States 14,334$164.41
    Austria 45,391$147.52
    France 19,112$89.83
    Japan 21,501$68.80
    Italy 19,112$66.70

    www.zdf.de visitors:

    Whois Lookup

    Domain Created:
    0000-00-00
    Domain Age:
     
    WhoIs:
     

    whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
    Domain: zdf.de
    Status: connect

    Type Ip Target TTL TXT 900 TXT 900 TXT 900 TXT 900 TXT 900 MX inmail.zdf.de 3600 A 91.197.29.78 600 SOA 900 Mname nmaiz-iblox01.zdf.de Rname netzwerk.zdf.de Serial Number 2008112799 Refresh 900 Retry 300 Expire 2592000 Minimum TTL 0 NS ns02.zdf.de 900 NS ns01.zdf.de 900

     

    zdf.de review by google:

    Suggestions Summary

    Prioritize visible content

    Your page requires extra network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML required to render above-the-fold content.

    The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that extra resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were needed to render above-the-fold content. developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentPrioritize visible content that is required for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

    Only about 22% of the final above-the-fold content should be rendered with the full HTML response.
    Click to see the screenshot with only the HTML response:

    Leverage browser caching

    Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

    module.zdf.de/atinternet/live/smarttag.js (60 minutes)
    script.ioam.de/iam.js (2 hours)
    zdf.de/assets/mutter-102~840x280?cb=1531916772218 (4.9 hours)
    zdf.de/assets/letzte-spur-berlin-allesfresser-100~240x270?cb=1531125145875 (6.9 hours)
    zdf.de/assets/der-alte-die-angst-danach-100~240x270?cb=1531829450838 (11.9 hours)
    zdf.de/assets/dunja-hayali-134~840x280?cb=1531841366596 (12 hours)
    zdf.de/static/0.41.3506/fonts/cfc310a4-4a6e-4e79-9839-c9d201a26872.woff (18.8 hours)
    zdf.de/static/0.41.3506/fonts/zdf-iconfont.woff?fch94r (19.4 hours)
    zdf.de/assets/rechnenrappenramadan-***966-0-100~840x280?cb=1531988962508 (24.5 hours)
    zdf.de/assets/wunderland-100~240x270?cb=1527670170772 (26 hours)
    zdf.de/assets/inseltraeume-die-kykladen-100~240x270?cb=1532009731976 (29.5 hours)
    zdf.de/assets/enthuellung-102~840x280?cb=1531902143356 (29.9 hours)
    zdf.de/static/0.41.3506/fonts/zdfnewsscreen-regular-webfont.woff (4.5 days)
    zdf.de/static/0.41.3506/fonts/cb268200-fb6c-40e0-9722-099d1a6bf56e.woff (4.6 days)
    zdf.de/static/0.41.3506/js/_crucial-behavior.pkg.js (5 days)
    zdf.de/static/0.41.3506/img/appicons/zdf-57.png (5 days)
    zdf.de/static/0.41.3506/js/_app-polyfills.pkg.js (5.6 days)
    zdf.de/static/0.41.3506/fonts/ed1b1050-63b8-4ea0-81e3-26a608b543a2.woff (6 days)
    zdf.de/static/0.41.3506/css/styles.css (6.1 days)
    zdf.de/static/0.41.3506/js/_app-behavior.pkg.js (6.2 days)

    Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

    Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

    None of the above-the-fold content on your page should be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

    zdf.de/static/0.41.3506/css/styles.css

    Minify HTML

    Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 40.4KiB (17% reduction).

    Minifying zdf.de/ should save 40.4KiB (17% reduction) after compression.

    Size content to viewport

    The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the player to scroll horizontally. developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeContentToViewportSize the page content to the viewport to provide a better player experience.

    The page content is 551 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 412 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

    The element <span id="notice-embed-copied" class="b-plus-btn-tooltip">HTML-Code zum…ge gespeichert</span> falls outside the viewport.

    Minify JavaScript

    Compacting JavaScript code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 892B (13% reduction).

    Minifying script.ioam.de/iam.js should save 892B (13% reduction) after compression.

    Size tap targets appropriately

    Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too tiny for a player to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelymaking these tap targets larger to provide a better player experience.

    The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and may need extra spacing around them.

    The tap target <a href="/serien/bettys…rland-102.html" class="teaser-title-l…click has-foot">Wunderland</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
    The tap target <button type="button" class="plus-main-btn js-plus-btn"></button> and 9 others are close to another tap targets.
    The tap target <div class="b-system-dialo…js-rb-attached">Die Website ve…Fortfahren</div> is close to 2 another tap targets .
    Avoid plugins
    Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on a lot of platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding plugins.
    Use legible font sizes
    The text on your page is legible. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing legible font sizes.
    Optimize images
    Your photos are optimized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeImagesoptimizing images.
    Configure the viewport
    Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
    Reduce server response time
    Your server responded quickly. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
    Minify CSS
    Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying CSS.
    Avoid landing page redirects
    Your page has no redirects. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidRedirectsavoiding landing page redirects.
    Enable compression
    You have compression enabled. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompressionenabling compression.
    Download optimized developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fzdf.de%2F&strategy=mobile" target="_blank">image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

     

    Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

     

    Daily Revenue Loss:
    $3,097.80
    Monthly Revenue Loss:
    $92,933.91
    Yearly Revenue Loss:
    $1,130,695.87
    Daily Pageviews Blocked:
    641,089
    Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
    19,232,661
    Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
    233,997,371

     

    Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

     

    BlockedLost Money
    Germany 613,830$2,964.80
    Switzerland 6,880$41.76
    Austria 11,802$38.36
    United States 2,580$29.59
    Italy 3,249$11.34
    France 2,102$9.88
    Japan 645$2.06

    Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?