Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

zdf.de

Read or submit zdf.de review, see stats and analysis.



No positive reviews yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for zdf.de below:

zdf.de


 

 

zdf.de stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: zdf.de

Google Index:
View zdf.de Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View zdf.de Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View zdf.de Bing Links
History:
View zdf.de on WayBackMachine

 

 

 

 

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  zdf.de
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  30,585
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  13,282
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  51,114
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $32,256.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00
Direct:
62.14%
Referral:
2.70%
Search:
33.53%
Social:
1.63%
Paid:
0%

zdf.de receives about 636,767 special visitors and 1,802,050 (2.83 per visitor) site views per day which could earn about $8,166.57/day from ads revenue. Estimated website value is $4,892,425.98. According to Alexa Traffic Rank zdf.de is ranked number 1,609 in the earth and 0.0452% of whole Internet visitor visit it. website is hosted in Mainz, 08, Germany and urls to network IP location

Analysis

Where do visitors go on zdf.de

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
zdf.de
99.19%99.20%2.84
wahltool.zdf.de
0.55%0.21%1.1
presseportal.zdf.de
0.37%0.21%1.6
teletext.zdf.de
0.18%0.08%1.2
tippcenter.zdf.de
0.05%0.05%3
OTHER
0%0.26%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  14
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

zdf.de Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 81.5%80.5%51
Austria 3.5%3.1%192
Switzerland 2.3%2.8%234
Japan 2.0%2.2%5316
France 1.4%1.5%3120
Italy 1.3%1.3%2586
China 1.3%1.3%12345
United States 1.0%1.2%22479
Spain 0.7%0.8%3907

zdf.de popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
79
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
65
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
96

More details:

Where do visitors go on zdf.de

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
zdf.de
99.19%99.20%2.84
wahltool.zdf.de
0.55%0.21%1.1
presseportal.zdf.de
0.37%0.21%1.6
teletext.zdf.de
0.18%0.08%1.2
tippcenter.zdf.de
0.05%0.05%3
OTHER
0%0.26%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

  • heute.de
  • Daily earnings by country:

    PageviewsEarning
    Germany 1,450,650$7,006.64
    Switzerland 50,457$306.28
    United States 21,625$248.03
    Austria 55,864$181.56
    France 27,031$127.04
    Japan 39,645$126.86
    Italy 23,427$81.76
    China 23,427$72.39
    Spain 14,416$16.00

    www.zdf.de visitors:

    details overview

    website Created:
    0000-00-00
    website Age:
     
    details:
     

    details overview at details.denic.de...
    Domain: zdf.de
    detail: connect

    Type Ip Target TTL TXT 900 TXT 900 TXT 900 TXT 900 TXT 900 A 91.197.29.78 600 SOA 900 Mname nmaiz-iblox01.zdf.de Rname netzwerk.zdf.de Serial Number 2008112848 Refresh 900 Retry 300 Expire 2592000 Minimum TTL 0 MX inmail.zdf.de 3600 NS ns01.zdf.de 362 NS ns02.zdf.de 362

     

    zdf.de review by google:

    advices Summary

    Prioritize visible stuff

    Your site needs extra network round trips to render the above-the-fold stuff. For better performance, minimalize the amount of HTML required to render above-the-fold stuff.

    The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold stuff. This mostly indicates that extra sources, loaded after HTML parsing, were needed to render above-the-fold stuff. developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentPrioritize visible stuff that is required for rendering above-the-fold by containing it strictly in the HTML response.

    just about 26% of the final above-the-fold stuff should be rendered with the full HTML response.
    Click to see the screenshot with just the HTML response:

    Leverage browser caching

    Setting an expiry time or a max age in the HTTP headers for static sources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded sources from local disk rather than over the network.

    developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable sources:

    module.zdf.de/atinternet/live/smarttag.js (60 mins)
    script.ioam.de/iam.js (2 hours)
    zdf.de/assets/der-polizist-und-das-maedchen-102~840x280?cb=1537367073537 (5.8 hours)
    zdf.de/assets/lidl-108~840x280?cb=1537777079405 (10.7 hours)
    zdf.de/assets/lenalove-102~840x280?cb=1537367170686 (29.6 hours)
    zdf.de/assets/kauderbrinkhaus-100~240x270?cb=1537888977925 (34.3 hours)
    zdf.de/assets/satire-toll-maassen-kauder-super-100~240x270?cb=1537899877063 (35 hours)
    zdf.de/assets/frontalstudio-100~240x270?cb=1506437940604 (35.9 hours)
    zdf.de/assets/anstalt-114~840x280?cb=1537864737549 (36.7 hours)
    zdf.de/assets/tuerkei-198~240x270?cb=1537935213773 (48 hours)
    zdf.de/static/0.44.3784/fonts/cfc310a4-4a6e-4e79-9839-c9d201a26872.woff (5.2 days)
    zdf.de/static/0.44.3784/fonts/zdfnewsscreen-regular-webfont.woff (5.2 days)
    zdf.de/static/0.44.3784/js/_crucial-behavior.pkg.js (5.2 days)
    zdf.de/static/0.44.3784/js/_app-behavior.pkg.js (5.2 days)
    zdf.de/static/0.44.3784/img/appicons/zdf-57.png (5.2 days)
    zdf.de/static/0.44.3784/js/_app-polyfills.pkg.js (5.2 days)
    zdf.de/static/0.44.3784/fonts/ed1b1050-63b8-4ea0-81e3-26a608b543a2.woff (5.2 days)
    zdf.de/static/0.44.3784/fonts/cb268200-fb6c-40e0-9722-099d1a6bf56e.woff (5.2 days)
    zdf.de/static/0.44.3784/fonts/zdf-iconfont.woff?fch94r (5.2 days)
    zdf.de/static/0.44.3784/css/styles.css (5.2 days)

    remove render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold stuff

    Your site has 1 blocking CSS sources. This generates a delay in rendering your site.

    None of the above-the-fold stuff on your site should be rendered without waiting for the following sources to load. test to defer or asynchronously load blocking sources, or inline the serious portions of those sources strictly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

    zdf.de/static/0.44.3784/css/styles.css

    Minify HTML

    Compacting HTML code, containing any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

    developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify HTML for the following sources to minimalize their size by 48.5KiB (18% cut).

    Minifying zdf.de/ should save 48.5KiB (18% cut) after compression.

    Size stuff to viewport

    The site stuff is too wide for the viewport, forcing the visitor to scroll horizontally. developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeContentToViewportSize the site stuff to the viewport to deliver a better visitor experience.

    The site stuff is 551 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is just 412 CSS pixels wide. The following objects fall outside the viewport:

    The object <span id="notice-embed-copied" class="b-plus-btn-tooltip">HTML-Code zum…ge gespeichert</span> falls outside the viewport.

    Size tap targets appropriately

    few of the urls/buttons on your service might be too little for a visitor to simply tap on a screen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelymaking these tap targets larger to deliver a better visitor experience.

    The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and might need extra spacing around them.

    The tap target <a href="/politik/front…auder-100.html" class="teaser-title-l…click has-foot">Toll! Maaßen! Kauder! Super!</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
    The tap target <button kind="button" class="plus-main-btn js-plus-btn"></button> and 18 others are close to another tap targets.
    The tap target <div class="b-system-dialo…js-rb-attached">Die site ve…Fortfahren</div> is close to 2 another tap targets .

    Minify JavaScript

    Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

    developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify JavaScript for the following sources to minimalize their size by 892B (13% cut).

    Minifying script.ioam.de/iam.js should save 892B (13% cut) after compression.
    delete addons
    Your site does not appear to use addons, which would prevent stuff from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding addons.
    Use readable font sizes
    The text on your site is readable. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing readable font sizes.
    Optimize photos
    Your photos are fixed. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeImagesoptimizing photos.
    modify the viewport
    Your site specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render rightly on every devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
    minimalize hosting response time
    Your hosting answered fast. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
    Minify CSS
    Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying CSS.
    delete landing site redirections
    Your site has no redirections. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidRedirectsavoiding landing site redirections.
    Enable compression
    You have compression enabled. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/EnableCompressionenabling compression.
    Download fixed developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fzdf.de%2F&strategy=android" target="_blank">photo, JavaScript, and CSS sources for this site.

     

    Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

     

    Daily Revenue Loss:
    $2,223.04
    Monthly Revenue Loss:
    $66,691.12
    Yearly Revenue Loss:
    $811,408.57
    Daily Pageviews Blocked:
    462,118
    Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
    13,863,531
    Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
    168,672,961

     

    Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

     

    BlockedLost Money
    Germany 420,689$2,031.93
    Switzerland 9,082$55.13
    Austria 14,525$47.20
    United States 3,892$44.65
    France 2,973$13.97
    Italy 3,983$13.90
    China 3,045$9.41
    Japan 1,189$3.81
    Spain 2,739$3.04

    Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?

    About us

    Enter site url address and click 'search!' to see any blog information, visitor opinions, dns lookup, moz data & semrush metrics and many more. See website reputation check connected with website value calculator. Tool works like domain worth checker and show site earnings estimation.


    Tons of details

    Website Worth Calculator
    Domain Value Estimation
    Website Reviews Search
    Domain Reputation Check
    Site Traffic Estimator

    Contact

    BBReview.net
    bbreview.net@gmail.com
    Fast Search System
    Site address:
    http://bbreview.net/
    Fully free service!

    Go to contact page

    Gallery

    Generate any domain value calculation called domain valuation - all online! Every domain worth estimator based on web reputation, user reviews, site earnings, daily revenue and more competitive data.